Time: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Wed, 21 Aug 2019 09:40:14 -0400
Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Fri, 09 Aug 2019 16:50:08 -0400
Time: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Wed, 21 Aug 2019 09:38:51 -0400
Time: 3:00 PM
Fri, 07 Jun 2019 08:10:03 -0400
Time: 3:45 PM
Tue, 28 May 2019 09:08:06 -0400
Last Refreshed 8/25/2019 10:09:08 PM
News and Headlines
News and Headlines
EMS 8th grade track teams place second in Patriot League

The El Dorado Middle School eighth grade boys and girls track teams placed second during the Patriot League track meet in Haysville on May 7. The seventh grade boys placed sixth and seventh grade girls placed fourth.

Eighth grade boys:
• Barry Summers- 1st in long jump; 1st in high jump; 1st in 100 meter; 1st in 200
   meter
• Collin Scott- 1st in discus; 2nd in shot put
• Levi Wittenberg- 2nd in discus; 5th in shot put
• Jalen Rice- 2nd in long jump
• Gabriel Harp-Jackson- 2nd in 100m hurdles; 2nd in 200m hurdles
• 4 x 100 meter relay team- 2nd
• 4 x 200 meter relay team- 2nd
• Jay Tipton- 3rd in 800 meter; 4th in 100 meter
• 1600 meter DMR- 3rd
• 4 x 400 meter relay- 3rd
• Adam Cavallaro- 4th in 400 meter
• Caden Seadorf- 6th in discus
• Christopher Richey- 8th in shot put
• Joe Jensen- 8th in 400 meter
• Preston Flurry- 9th in 400 meter
• Aiden Mays- 11th in 100 meter

Eighth grade girls:
• Macy Parsons- 1st in 200m hurdles; 4th in long jump
• Gibson Baker- 1st in discus
• Kaylee Young- 2nd in 3200 meter
• Sarah Rose- 2nd in 100m hurdles; Sarah Rose- 3rd in 200m hurdles
• Lilly Rogers- 2nd in 200 meter; 3rd in 100 meter
• 4 x 100 meter relay team- 2nd
• 4 x 200 meter relay team- 2nd
• 1600 meter DMR- 2nd
• Grace Gomez- 4th in high jump
• 4 x 400 meter relay- 4th
• Brooklyn Scott- 5th in 200m hurdles; 8th in 100m hurdles
• Chloe Coiner- 6th in high jump; 7th in 100m hurdles
• Brooklyn Jahn- 8th in 100 meter; 15th in discus
• Abby Meese- 10th in 400 meter; 13th in 200 meter
• Izzy Smith- 11th in shot put
• Pheydra Lynes-12th in shot put; 14th in discus
• Kayleigh Morris- 12th in 100 meter
• Kaydence Voyles- 12th in 200 meter
• Bella Wernli- 13th in long jump

Seventh grade boys:

• Ty Peffly- 2nd in 200 meter; 4th in 400 meter
• 800 meter SMR- 3rd
• Jack Christy- 4th in discus; 10th in shot put
• Blake Russell- 5th in 100 m hurdles; 6th in 200m hurdles
• Brock Nichols- 6th in 100m hurdles; 10th in 200m hurdles
• Dillon Scott- 9th in 100 meter; 13th in long jump
• Tanner Price- 10th in 1600 meter; 10th in 800 meter
• Aaron Cartmell- 15th in discus; 15th in 100 meter; 16th in 200 meter

Seventh grade girls:
• Keylee Faudere- 1st in discus; 7th in shot put
• Cheyenne Jones- 1st in shot put
• Elisabeth Nobert- 1st in long jump; 3rd in 100 meter; 4th in 200 meter
• 4 x 200 meter relay team- 2nd
• 4 x 100 meter relay team- 3rd
• 800 meter SMR- 3rd
• Kaylee Gilchrist- 5th in 100m hurdles; 8th in 200m hurdles
• Rubi Giffin- 6th in discus
• Trinity Motter- 6th in 400 meter
• Emma Sharp- 8th in shot put
• Sophia Wezor- 9th in 200 meter
• MacKenzie Powers- 12th in 200 meter; 13th in 400 meter